• Numismatic Auction 23

Numismatic Auction 23

Numismatic Coins & Medals

Online bidding deadline

18 May 2015 18:00 CEST (lots 2001-3416)
19 May 2015 18:00 CEST (lots 3417-4486)

Please note: this website is for absentee bids only. You have to be registered to bid. Your bids must be confirmed by SINCONA AG.

Lot

Russia

200,00 Fr.

Lot 2001

Afghanistan

Amanullah Khan 1919-1929. 2 Amani 1923. 9.11 g. Fr. 30. Gereinigt. Sehr schön.

300,00 Fr.

Lot 2002

Egypt

Fuad, 1917-1936. 500 Piastres 1922. 42.50 g. Fr. 26. Kl. Kr. Vorzüglich-gutes vorzüglich.

1.600,00 Fr.

Lot 2003

Egypt

Fuad, 1917-1936. 20 Piastres 1930. 1.70 g. Fr. 34. Vorzüglich.

100,00 Fr.

Lot 2004

Egypt

Farouk, 1937-1952. 100 Piastres 1938. 8.53 g. Fr. 36. FDC.

400,00 Fr.

Lot 2005

Egypt

Vereinigte Arabische Republik, 1958-1971. 5 Pounds 1960. Assuan Staudamm. 42.02 g. Fr. 44. Fast FDC.

1.500,00 Fr.

Lot 2006

Albania

Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 20 Franga Ari 1927, Wien. 6.44 g. Schl. 19. Fr. 6. FDC.

500,00 Fr.

Lot 2007

Albania

Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 20 Franga Ari 1927, Wien. 6.44 g. Schl. 19. Fr. 6. Etwas fleckig. Gutes vorzüglich.

400,00 Fr.

Lot 2008

Albania

Zogu I. Präsident 1925-1928, König 1928-1939. 20 Franga Ari 1927, Rom. 6.45 g. Schl. 14. Fr. 2. Fast vorzüglich-vorzüglich.

300,00 Fr.

Lot 2009

Albania

100,00 Fr.

Lot 2010

Argentina

150,00 Fr.

Lot 2011

Ethiopia

Haile Selassie I. 1930-1936 und 1941-1974. Goldmedaille 1930. Auf seine Krönung. 6.61 g. Gill S14. Vorzüglich.

250,00 Fr.

Lot 2012

Australia

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1857, Sydney. 7.97 g. Schl. 809. Fr. 10. Sehr schön.

400,00 Fr.

Lot 2013

Australia

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1859, Sydney. 7.97 g. Schl. 811. Fr. 10. Sehr schön.

350,00 Fr.

Lot 2014

Australia

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1863, Sydney. 8.00 g. Schl. 815. Fr. 10. Sehr schön.

350,00 Fr.

Lot 2015

Australia

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1866, Sydney. 8.00 g. Schl. 818. Fr. 10. Sehr schön-vorzüglich.

380,00 Fr.

Lot 2016

Australia

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1868, Sydney. 7.99 g. Schl. 820. Fr. 10. Sehr schön.

350,00 Fr.

Lot 2017

Australia

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1870, Sydney. 7.99 g. Schl. 822. Fr. 10. Gutes sehr schön.

360,00 Fr.

Lot 2018

Australia

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1873, Sydney. 7.98 g. Schl. 205. Fr. 15. Fast FDC.

1.000,00 Fr.

Lot 2019

Australia

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1882, Melbourne. 7.99 g. S. 3854. Schl. 195. Fr. 12. Gutes vorzüglich.

340,00 Fr.

Lot 2020

Australia

Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1885, Sydney. 7.99 g. Schl. 219. Fr. 11. Fast FDC.

850,00 Fr.

Lot 2021

Australia

700,00 Fr.

Lot 2022

Australia

Edward VII. 1901-1911. Half sovereign 1908, Perth. 3.99 g. S. 3976B. Fr. 37. Selten. Vorzüglich.

1.200,00 Fr.

Lot 2023

Australia

George V. 1910-1936. Sovereign 1921, Sydney. 7.98 g. S. 4003. Fr. 38. Selten. Gutes vorzüglich.

2.700,00 Fr.

Lot 2024

Belgium

Königreich - Leopold II. 1865-1909. 20 Francs 1867. 6.45 g. Schl. 16. Fr. 412. Vorzüglich.

240,00 Fr.

Lot 2025

Belgium

Königreich - Leopold II. 1865-1909. 20 Francs 1868. 6.44 g. Schl. 17. Fr. 412. Vorzüglich.

240,00 Fr.

Lot 2026

Belgium

Königreich - Leopold II. 1865-1909. 20 Francs 1869. 6.46 g. Schl. 18. Fr. 412. Vorzüglich.

240,00 Fr.

Lot 2027

Belgium

Königreich - Leopold II. 1865-1909. 20 Francs 1874. 6.45 g. Schl. 22. Fr. 412. Vorzüglich.

240,00 Fr.

Lot 2028

Belgium

Königreich - Leopold II. 1865-1909. 20 Francs 1875. 6.45 g. Schl. 23. Fr. 412. Vorzüglich.

240,00 Fr.

Lot 2029

Belgium

Königreich - Leopold II. 1865-1909. 20 Francs 1876. 6.46 g. Schl. 24. Fr. 412. Vorzüglich.

240,00 Fr.