Lot 256 - Numismatic Auction 19

1762. Rouble 1762, St. Petersburg Mint, HK. 23.61 g. Very interesting die variety! Diameter 38.4-39.8 mm. Bitkin 182 var. Severin 1902 var. ... Read more
1.000,00 CHF

1762.
Rouble 1762, St. Petersburg Mint, HK. 23.61 g. Very interesting die variety! Diameter 38.4-39.8 mm. Bitkin 182 var. Severin 1902 var. About uncirculated with most attractive gold-green patina.

Рубль 1762, СПб МД, HK. 23.61 г. Очень интересный штемпельный вариант! Диаметр 38,4-39,8 мм. Биткин 182 вар. Северин 1902 вар. Состояние практически превосходное с в высшей степени привлекательной золотисто-зеленой патиной.

Collector's note: "R. Novodel. FDC”

Заметки коллекционера: «R. Новодел. FDC»

For any information please contact info@sincona.com