Лот 2001 - Sincona Аукцион 25

7.000,00 CHF

Helvetii - ¼ Goldstater 2. Jhdt. V. Chr. Apollokopf nach rechts. Rv. Biga mit Wagenlenker nach rechts, unten eine Ähre. 2.04 g. HMZ 1-3. SLM 521. D. F. Allen, The Philippus in Switzerland and the Rhineland, SNR 53 (1974), 61e und Tf. 8, 31. Äusserst selten. Fast vorzüglich.
Ex Sammlung Wassermann. Das Stück wurde ursprünglich im Juli 1932 bei Julius Jenke in München erworben.

¼ gold stater 2nd cent. BC. Apollo head to r. Rev. Biga with driver to r., corn ear below. 2.04 g. HMZ 1-3. SLM 521. D. F. Allen, The Philippus in Switzerland and the Rhineland, SNR 53 (1974), 61e and pl. 8, 31. Extremely rare. Almost extremely fine.
Ex Collection Wassermann. This piece was originally purchased in July 1932 from Julius Jenke in Munich.

Sincona Аукцион 25

Расписание

Аукцион он-лайн - Окончание
13 10 2015 18:00 CET

Аукцион в зале - Начало
14 10 2015 14:00 CET