• Auction 36

Лот 7029 - Auction 36

800,00 CHF

Königreich - Entwürfe und Proben von Banknoten o. J. (1920). Graphischer Entwurf zu einer Banknote zu 5 Leva. Reich verzierter farbiger Entwurf. Medaillon mit gekröntem Wappen des Königreichs Bulgarien zwischen Säulen. U-förmiger Rahmen. Links, rechts und unten Wertzahl. Unsigniert. Rechts oben Reste eines roten Aufklebers mit einer Nummer/graphic design for a banknote to 5 Leva. Richly decorated design. Medaillon with crowned coat of arms of the Kingdom of Bulgaria between columns. U-shaped frame. Left, right and below the value. No signature. Top right corner remains of a red sticker with a number. Auf der Rückseite ein Stempel des graphischen Ateliers von V. Neubert, Prag-Smichov/reverse with the seal of the graphic studio of V. Neubert, Prag-Smichov. Zeichnung/design ca. 34.5 x 19.5 cm. Unediert / unique. Links unten kleiner Papierverlust / left lower corner small missing part. III+ / better than very fine.