• Numismatic Auction 29

Numismatic Auction 29

Auction 29

Coins and Medals, including Italian Highlights

A cooperation between SINCONA AG and NOMISMA S.p.A.

Online bidding deadline

Lots 501-695 - 17 May 2016 18:00 CEST
Lots 696-2247 - 18 May 2016 18:00 CEST
Lots 2248-2965 - 19 May 2016 18:00 CEST

Floor Auction - Live Bidding

Lots 501-695 - 18 May 2016 - 16:30-18:00 CEST
Lots 696-2247 - 19 May 2016 - 9:30-18:30 CEST
Lots 2248-2965 - 20 May 2016 - 9:30-12:30 CEST

LIVE AUCTION

Live Bidding Insurance

'Live Bidding Insurance' is a service tailored for customers who intend to participate to live auction and, at the same time, don't want to leave pre-auction bids. 'Live Bidding Insurance' placed bids will be considered only in case of severe technical problems in auction site which will prevent Live Bidding System from working for every internet user. Place Your 'Live Bidding Insurance' Bids

Please note: this auction is in Swiss Francs. The exchange rate in euro and other currency shown in this website is intended for informational purposes only.

Lot 501

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

1.000,00 Fr.

Lot 502

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

150,00 Fr.

Lot 503

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Maximilian II. 1564-1576 - Guldentaler 1570, Joachimsthal. 24.30 g. Dietiker 208. Dav. 43. Sehr schön-gutes sehr schön.

700,00 Fr.

Lot 504

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Erzherzog Karl, 1564-1590 - Dukat 1576, Klagenfurt. 3.48 g. MzA p. 61. Fr. 54. Vorzüglich.

1.200,00 Fr.

Lot 505

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Rudolf II. 1576-1612 - Dukat 1585, Wien. 3.23 g. MzA p. 71. Fr. 87. Knickspur und Schrötlingsriss. Schön-sehr schön.

400,00 Fr.

Lot 506

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Matthias, 1612-1619 - Taler 1616, Kuttenberg. 28.90 g. Dietiker 516. Dav. 3071. Kl. Schrötlingsfehler. Sehr schön.

200,00 Fr.

Lot 507

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Erzherzog Maximilian III. 1612-1618 - Taler 1615, Hall. 27.08 g. M.T. 396. Dav. 3321. Kratzer auf dem Avers. Sehr schön-gutes sehr schön.

150,00 Fr.

Lot 508

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Ferdinand II. 1618-1637 - Doppeltaler 1625, Graz. 58.13 g. MzA p. 120. Dav. 3107. Sehr schön.

800,00 Fr.

Lot 509

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

300,00 Fr.

Lot 510

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

300,00 Fr.

Lot 511

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

2.000,00 Fr.

Lot 512

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Taler 1620, Hall. 28.48 g. M.T. 419. Dav. 3328. Sehr schön-gutes sehr schön.

150,00 Fr.

Lot 513

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Taler 1625, Ensisheim. 28.08 g. Klemesch 166. M.T. 604. Dav. 3346. Sehr schön.

150,00 Fr.

Lot 514

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Taler 1632, Hall. 28.64 g. M.T. 473. Dav. 3338. Fast vorzüglich-vorzüglich.

200,00 Fr.

Lot 515

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Taler 1632, Hall. 28.63 g. M.T. 473. Dav. 3338. Av. Felder lt. geglättet. Sehr schön-vorzüglich.

180,00 Fr.

Lot 516

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Taler 1632, Hall. 28.46 g. M.T. 473. Dav. 3338. Sehr schön-vorzüglich.

150,00 Fr.

Lot 517

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Taler 1632, Hall. 28.60 g. M.T. 473. Dav. 3338. Av. lt. poliert. Sehr schön-gutes sehr schön.

150,00 Fr.

Lot 518

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Erzherzog Leopold V. 1619-1632 - Doppeltaler o. J. (1635), Hall. 56.95 g. M.T. 487. Dav. 3331. Gutes sehr schön.

750,00 Fr.

Lot 519

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Ferdinand III. 1637-1657 - Doppeldukat 1654, Wien. 6.87 g. MzA p. 142. Fr. 231. Fast vorzüglich.

2.000,00 Fr.

Lot 520

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Ferdinand III. 1637-1657 - Doppeldukat 1654, Prag. 6.90 g. Dietiker 826. Fr. -, vgl. 224. Selten. Fast vorzüglich-vorzüglich.

3.500,00 Fr.

Lot 521

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Ferdinand III. 1637-1657 - Taler 1655, Wien. 27.36 g. Herinek 391. Dav. 3183. Schrötlingsf. Sehr schön.

150,00 Fr.

Lot 522

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Ferdinand III. 1637-1657 - Doppeldukat 1656, Wien. 6.89 g. MzA p. 154. Fr. 231. Fast vorzüglich-vorzüglich.

2.200,00 Fr.

Lot 523

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Leopold I. 1657-1705 - 10 Dukaten 1682, Graz. 34.94 g. Herinek 21. Fr. 308a. Kl. Fassungsspuren. Sehr schön-vorzüglich.

45.000,00 Fr.

Lot 524

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

80,00 Fr.

Lot 525

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Leopold I. 1657-1705 - Doppeltaler o. J. (1693), Hall. 57.08 g. M.T. 762. Dav. 3252. Prachtexemplar. Vorzüglich-FDC.

1.500,00 Fr.

Lot 526

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Leopold I. 1657-1705 - Vierteldukat 1694, Wien. 0.87 g. MzA p. 193. Fr. 289. Selten. Zainende. Vorzüglich-gutes vorzüglich.

400,00 Fr.

Lot 527

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Leopold I. 1657-1705 - Taler 1694, Hall. 28.68 g. M.T. 753. Dav. 3245. Sehr schön.

180,00 Fr.

Lot 528

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Leopold I. 1657-1705 - Taler 1701, Hall. 28.69 g. M.T. 759. Dav. 1003. Gutes sehr schön.

150,00 Fr.

Lot 529

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

200,00 Fr.

Lot 530

Holy Roman Empire / Austria

Joseph I. 1705-1711 - Taler 1710, Hall. 28.14 g. M.T. 811. Dav. 1018. Fast vorzüglich-vorzüglich.

250,00 Fr.